> The Hull Reform Synagogue - Ne've Shalom - Event Details
The Hull Reform Synagogue - Ne've Shalom

   

Event Details

Date
Time
Leader
Refreshment Rota
 
Friday 14 July 7.00pm Andy Harbert
Phil O'Driscoll
Christine Joseph-Jay
Elaine Winetroube
Sunday 16 July
(Hebrew Reading Class)
11.00am Deborah Wrapson N/A
Sunday 16 July
(Conversion Class)
11.30am Ian Sugarman N/A
Friday 21 July
7.00pm Peter Altoft Joanne Kearsley
Gill Drummond
Friday 28 July 7.00pm Sarita Robinson Helen Jackman
Andy Harbert
Friday 28 July
(Council Meeting)
8.00pm Andy Harbert N/A
Friday 4 August 7.00pm Aimi Sugarman
Ann Bush
Jackie Lukes
Shabbat 5 August
10.30am Ian Sugarman
Tony Sevilla-Harland
Marija Guilas
Gillian Smith
Shabbat 5 August
(Torah Workshop)
12.15pm Tony Sevilla-Harland N/A
Sunday 6 August
(Hebrew Reading Class)
11.00am Deborah Wrapson
N/A
Sunday 6 August
(Conversion Class)
11.30am Ian Sugarman N/A
Friday 11 August
(Jim Lightowler's Special Kiddush)
7.00pm Ian Sugarman Audrey Sugarman
Gillian Smith
Friday 18 August 7.00pm Andy Harbert
Phil O'Driscoll
Christine Joseph-Jay
Elaine Winetroube
Friday 25 August 7.00pm Mark Huntington Lesley Annis
Deborah Wrapson
Friday 1 September 7.00pm Peter Altoft Joanne Kearsley
Gill Drummond
Shabbat 2 September 10.30am Ian Sugarman
Tony Sevilla-Harland
Marija Guilas
Gillian Smith
Shabbat 2 September
(Torah Workshop)
12.15pm Tony Sevilla-Harland
N/A
Friday 8 September 7.00pm Tony Sevilla-Harland Ann Sevilla-Harland
Veronika Keczkes
Friday 15 September
7.00pm Aimi Sugarman Ann Bush
Jackie Lukes

 

If you are unable to take your turn on the service rota, please arrange for someone else to take your place.

 

If you are unable to take your turn on the refreshment rota, please arrange for someone else to take your place and inform Audrey Sugarman on (01482) 563835 to ensure that sufficient refreshments are available.

 

 

 

Ne've Shalom
Great Gutter Lane
Willerby
Hull
HU10 6DP

 

 

 
Designed and managed by Grizedale Graphics

Click to contact us